Scores for January 24

Boys' Basketball
Boothbay 58, Winthrop 55
Brunswick 49, Morse 40
Dirigo 75, Madison 47
Hall-Dale 82, Richmond 59
Lake Region 69, Traip Academy 33
MCI 54, Waterville 43
Mountain Valley 62, Monmouth Academy 41
Oak Hill 50, Mt. Abram 47
Oceanside 81, Maranacook 62
Poland 57, North Yarmouth Academy 45
Spruce Mountain 52, Lisbon 49
Telstar 62, Carrabec 55

Girls' Basketball
MCI 54, Waterville 50
Winslow 56, Foxcroft Academy 20
Oceanside 48, Maranacook 29
Richmond 53, Hall-Dale 23
Madison 45, Dirigo 31
Brunswick 59, Morse 34
Carrabec 43, Telstar 27
Central 65, Bucksport 46
Hebron Academy 32, Kents Hill 27
Lake Region 47, Traip Academy 39

Boys' Hockey
Waterville/Winslow 6, John Bapst 5
Edward Little 2, Gardiner 1
Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison 7, Lawrence/Skowhegan/MCI 4
Cheverus 2, Lewiston 1 

Girls' Hockey
Greely/Gray-New Gloucester 5, Brunswick 0
Lewiston/Monmouth/Oak Hill 4, Scarborough 0
Portland/Deering 4, Mt. Ararat/Morse 1
St. Dominic 5, York/Traip Academy 1

Schedule for January 25

Boys' Basketball
Bangor at Lewiston, 7 p.m.
Brewer at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.
Brunswick at Leavitt, 6:30 p.m.
Bucksport at Central, 7 p.m.
Edward Little at Oxford Hills, 7 p.m.
Erskine Academy at Camden Hills, 6:30 p.m.
Gardiner at Nokomis, 6:30 p.m.
Lawrence at Hampden Academy, 7 p.m.
MCI at Belfast, 6:30 p.m.
Medomak Valley at Lincoln Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Morse, 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Blue at Cony, 6:30 p.m.
Mt. View at Oceanside, 6:30 p.m.
Penobscot Valley at Searsport, 6:30 p.m.
Temple at Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Girls' Basketball
Belfast at MCI, 6:30 p.m.
Boothbay at Wiscasset, 7 p.m.
Camden Hills at Erskine Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Carrabec at Hall-Dale, 6:30 p.m.
Cony at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.
George Stevens at Bucksport, 6:30 p.m.
Hampden Academy at Lawrence, 6:30 p.m.
Leavitt at Brunswick, 6:30 p.m.
Lewiston at Bangor, 7 p.m.
Lisbon at Telstar, 7 p.m.
Medomak Valley at Lincoln Academy, 5 p.m.
Messalonskee at Brewer, 6:30 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Morse, 5 p.m.
Nokomis at Gardiner, 6:30 p.m.
Oceanside at Mt. View, 6:30 p.m.
Oxford Hills at Edward Little, 7 p.m.
Richmond at Monmouth Academy, 7 p.m.
Spruce Mountain at Winthrop, 7 p.m.
St. Doms at Waynflete, 5:30 p.m.
Temple at Valley, 5 p.m.

Boys' Hockey
Edward Little vs. Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale, 3 p.m. 

Girls' Hockey
Mt. Ararat/Morse vs. Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic, 3:30 p.m. 

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!