The Maine High School Basketball Tournament is under way and we’ll be bringing you all the results each day of the tournament. The preliminary rounds got going on Feb. 12, and here are the complete results. The coverage is being brought to you by Hight Chevrolet, located at 29 Madison Ave. in Skowhegan.

Boys Basketball
Spruce Mountain 62, Leavitt 46

Maranacook 72, Yarmouth 65

Richmond 62, Buckfield 57

Sanford 52, Marshwood 49

Thornton Academy 50, Windham 37

Scarborough 65, Gorham 46

Greely 71, Fryeburg Academy 51

Wells 63, Morse 53

Upcoming games

Wednesday, February 13

Nokomis vs. Camden Hills, 6:00 p.m.

Mt. Abram vs. Old Orchard Beach, 6:30 p.m.

Southern Aroostook vs. Easton, 7:00 p.m.

Fort Fairfield vs. Bangor Christian, 6:00 p.m.

Kvs.ahdin vs. Machias, TBA

Limestone vs. Hodgdon, TBA

Woodland vs. Deer Isle-Stonington, TBA

Schenck vs. Central Aroostook, 7:00 p.m.

Van Buren vs. Washburn, TBA

Monmouth Academy vs. Winthrop, 7:00 p.m.

St. Dominic vs. Wiscasset, 7:00 p.m.

Old Town vs. Wvs.erville, 6:30 p.m.

Washington Academy vs. Winslow, 6:00 p.m.

Hermon vs. Caribou, TBA

Foxcroft Academy vs. Oceanside, 6:00 p.m.

Mt. Ararvs. vs. Oxford Hills, 7:00 p.m.

Fort Kent vs. Bucksport, 5:00 p.m.

George Stevens vs. Stearns, 6:00 p.m.

Piscvs.aquis vs. Dexter, 6:00 p.m.

Girls Basketball
Cony 55, Brewer 38

Winslow 43, Gardiner 34

Camden Hills 68, Hermon 53

St. Doms 44, Hall-Dale 35

Mt. Abram 55, Traip Academy 44

Monmouth Academy 47, Kents Hill 37

Belfast 50, Washington Academy 40

Dirigo 45, Sacopee Valley 28

Waynflete 73, Carrabec 36

Narraguagus 43, Stearns 37

Sumner 45, Lee Academy 43

Piscataquis 49, Penquis Valley 44

Limestone 53, Penobscot Valley 46

Deer Isle-Stonington 51, Jonesport-Beals 42

Van Buren 64, Southern Aroostook 32

Machias 53, Easton 45,

Fort Fairfield 47, Shead 26,

Hodgdon 67, East Grand 33,

Schenck 69, Central Aroostook 25

Islesboro 47, Vinalhaven 28

Ellsworth 48, Old Town 39

Belfast 50, Washington Academy 40

Mt. Desert Island 61,Caribou 43

Upcoming games

Wednesday, February 13

Windham vs. Gorham, TBA

Marshwood vs. Thornton Academy, 7:00 p.m.

Bonny Eagle vs. Sanford, 7:00 p.m.

Maranacook vs. Freeport, 7:00 p.m.

Oak Hill vs. Cape Elizabeth, 6:30 p.m.

Wells vs. Gray-New Gloucester, 6:30 p.m.

Falmouth vs. Greely, 7:30 p.m.