The members of the 2014 Maine McDonald's Senior All-Star basketball teams were announced (Feb. 19) today.

Girls

Class A/B East
Kory Norcross - Edward Little
Emily Quirion - Cony
Allyson Day - Gardiner
Kelsey Mayo - Messalonskee
Caitlin LaFountain - Mt. Ararat
Miranda Nicely - Mt. Blue
Hannah Shaw - MDI
Anna MacKenzie - Nokomis
Taylor Shaw - Nokomis
Morgan Buker - Skowhegan
Coaches: Craig Jipson - Edward Little and Jeff Hudson - Presque Isle

Class A/B West
Nina Davenport - Freeport
Tiana-Jo Carter - Lake Region
Allie Clement - McAuley
Olivia Smith - McAuley
Emily Bolduc - Poland
Brianne Maloney - South Portland
Victoria Ouellette - Spruce Mountain
Olivia Shaw - Thornton Academy
Alison Furness - Wells
Nicole Moody - Wells
Coaches: Eric Marston - Thornton Academy and Don Abbott - Wells

Class C/D East
Paige Gillespie - Calais
Abbie Melvin - Dexter
Parise Rossignol - Van Buren
Elea Kass - Orono
Katie Smith - Orono
Morgan Thompson - Schenck
Sable Altvater - Southern Aroostook
Raychel Alley - Stearns
Carmen Bragg - Washburn
Carsyn Koch - Washburn
Coaches: Jody Grant - Dexter and Darrick Thompson - Schenck

Class C/D West
Mercedes Welch - Carrabec
Kori Coro - Forest Hills
Allison Crockett - Hall-Dale
Cristie Vicneire - Madison
Kirsten Wood - Madison
Kylie Kemp - Monmouth
Kelly Pomerleau - St. Dom's
Alli Barrett - Traip
Teagan Lawyerson - Valley
Leigh Fernandez - Waynflete
Coaches: Mike LeBlanc - Forest Hills and Dean Plante - OOB

Boys

Class A/B East
Xavier Lewis - Bangor
Colin Morse - Camden Hills
Isaiah Bess - Hampden Academy
Zachary Gilpin - Hampden Academy
Tyler Thayer - Hermon
Jordan Holmes - Messalonskee
John Phelps - MDI
Andrew Cartwright - Nokomis
Isaiah Stone-Patterson - Oceanside
Trevor Lovely - Winslow
Coaches: Chris Casavant - Caribou and Scott Graffam - Oxford Hills

Class A/B West
Dustin Cole - Bonny Eagle
Nicholas Burton - Falmouth
Michael McDevitt - Greely
Caleb Martin - Poland
Jayvon Pitts-Young - Portland
Justin Zukowski - Portland
Matt Talbot - Portland
Evyn Nolette - Sanford
Jake Moody - Wells
David Murphy - Yarmouth
Coaches: Joe Russo - Portland and Adam Smith - Yarmouth

Class C/D East
Cordell Hold - Calais
Trevor Fogarty - Dexter
Hunter Turner - Easton
Nick Guiod - Houlton
Cole Beal - Jonesport-Beals
Cherif Fall - Lee Academy
Jacob Rioux - Van Buren
Trevor Lyford - Penquis
Mark Clossey - Shead
Seth Brown - Stearns
Coaches: Rob Moran - Houlton and Dillon Kingsbury - Easton

Class C/D West
Andrew Hallinan - Boothbay
Dylan Kidder - Dirigo
Howard Stone - Greenville
Marcques Houston - Monmouth
Warsame Mohamed - Hyde
Tucker Brannon - Lisbon
Joey Gildard - OOB
Matt Dyer - St. Dom's
Dylan Belanger - Valley
Serge Nyirikamba - Waynflete
Coaches: I.J. Pinkham - Boothbay and Anthony Amero - Forest Hills

The all-star games will be Saturday, March 8 at Newman Gymnasium at Husson University, Bangor.
9:15 am, Girls A/B game
11:00 am, Girls C/D Game
12:45 pm, Boys C/D Game
2:30 pm, Boys A/B Game

There will also be a foul shooting competition, three point shooting competition, slam dunk competition and MABC award presentation held between the games.

Proceeds will benefit Ronald McDonald House Charities of Maine.